Pathaan Box Office Collection Day 2

Pathaan is expected to perform exceptionally well on its first day at the box office. Here is Pathaan’s 1st-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Pathaan may earn 50.00 Cr India net on its first day for all languages.

Note: According to advance booking data, 45 cr India net looks easy, but Pathaan opening day may cross the 50 Cr net mark depending on word of mouth throughout the day. Pathan is set to create many records on its opening day as it created with its advance booking. If received well, It will be interesting to see how many lifetime record it break.

Pathaan Day 2 All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Wednesday]₹ 50.00 Cr * may earn
Day 2 [1st Thursday]₹ 40.00 Cr
Total₹ 90.00 Cr

Pathaan Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai26.50%33%20%%%1575
National Capital Region (NCR)31.50%31%32%%%1771
Pune23.00%29%17%%%619
Bengaluru46.00%45%47%%%736
Hyderabad52.50%50%55%%%598
Kolkata69.50%69%70%%%555
Ahmedabad14.00%18%10%%%804
Chennai47.50%42%53%%%151
Surat15.00%17%13%%%403
Jaipur38.00%44%32%%%271
Chandigarh26.00%31%21%%%204
Bhopal30.50%27%34%%%156
Lucknow34.50%35%34%%%322

About This Movie

This film is directed by Siddharth Anand and produced by Aditya Chopra under the banner of Yash Raj Films.

Pathan stars Shah Rukh Khan, John Abraham, and Deepika Padukone in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Hello, Everyone My Name Thilagar And I Am A Website Developer And Blogger  We are here to provide update on daily basis about Indian Government Jobs in various sectors, We provide all this information as User-Friendly Content to job Seekers.

Leave a Comment