IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021: Exam date, Admit Card 10729 Posts

IBPS CRP RRB X Recruitment 2021 – invites Online applications for recruitment of 10729 Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III), Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Posts. This online facility will be available in the Official website https://www.ibps.in/ from 08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021. Interested candidates are requested to peruse the advertisement regarding the process of Examinations and Interview, Eligibility Criteria, Application Fee, How to Apply, Pattern of Examination, Syllabus, Question Paper, Admit Date, Exam Date, Result Date etc,. Refer thoroughly before applying.

IBPS CRP RRBs X Recruitment 2021 10729 Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Posts:

Organization Name: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

Job Category: Central Govt Jobs

Total No of Vacancies: 10729

Job Location: Anywhere in India

Name of the Post & No of Vacancies:

IBPS CRP RRBs X Invites Applications for the Following Posts

Office Assistants (Multipurpose)

StateBank NameSCSTOBCEWSGenTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra pragathi grameena bank000000
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank2412421959156
Saptagiri Grameena Bank219361355134
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank010023
AssamAssam Gramin Vikash Bank189331250122
BiharDakshin Bihar Gramin Bank188321250120
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank743713249198490
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank00065460
GujaratBaroda gujarat gramin bank1536602292225
Saurashtra Gramin Bank831452151
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank4907026116261
Himachal PradeshHimachal pradesh gramin bank1910351351128
Jammu & KashmirEllaquai dehati bank6230112
J & K Grameen Bank1462142065
JharkhandJharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank841552557
KarnatakaKarnataka Gramin Bank000000
Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank000000
KeralaKerala Gramin Bank000000
Madhya PradeshMadhya Pradesh Gramin Bank2431231663157
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank02021216
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank32278231134306
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank000000
ManipurManipur Rural Bank021036
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural Bank030036
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank020046
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank020002
OdishaOdisha Gramya Bank000000
Utkal Grameen Bank1013762460
PuducherryPuduvai Bharathiar Grama Bank200024
PunjabPunjab Gramin Bank410171367138
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank211625657125
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank2317271358138
Tamil NaduTamil Nadu Grama Bank5938416152314
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank34176111102225
Telangana Grameena Bank199321248120
TripuraTripura Gramin Bank611041637
Uttar PradeshAryavart Bank492632395232
Baroda UP Bank197925494386940
Prathama UP Gramin Bank45228130121299
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank71542340
West BengalBangiya Gramin Vikash Bank2311401561150
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank15826150100
Uttarbanga Kshetriya Gramin Bank000000
Total5305

Officer Scale I

StateBank NameSCSTOBCEWSGenTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra pragathi grameena bank000000
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank1041672360
Saptagiri Grameena Bank3262821
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank010012
AssamAssam Gramin Vikash Bank2211401560148
BiharDakshin Bihar Gramin Bank941662560
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank3116562185209
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank1301463063
GujaratBaroda gujarat gramin bank3116552083205
Saurashtra Gramin Bank52831230
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank199341253127
Himachal PradeshHimachal pradesh gramin bank1051872767
Jammu & KashmirEllaquai dehati bank3171416
J & K Grameen Bank941652761
JharkhandJharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank1051973172
KarnatakaKarnataka Gramin Bank000000
Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank000000
KeralaKerala Gramin Bank000000
Madhya PradeshMadhya Pradesh Gramin Bank1161972972
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank100034
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank2412441670166
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank000000
ManipurManipur Rural Bank000000
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural Bank112037
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank002147
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank020002
OdishaOdisha Gramya Bank000000
Utkal Grameen Bank951662460
PuducherryPuduvai Bharathiar Grama Bank000022
PunjabPunjab Gramin Bank701963466
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank15827545100
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank1051973172
Tamil NaduTamil Nadu Grama Bank231242772156
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank741332350
Telangana Grameena Bank531031536
TripuraTripura Gramin Bank531041436
Uttar PradeshAryavart Bank1065719171284709
Baroda UP Bank1346724189363894
Prathama UP Gramin Bank46238331126309
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank52831230
West BengalBangiya Gramin Vikash Bank2311401561150
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank103912750
Uttarbanga Kshetriya Gramin Bank000000
Total4119

Officer Scale II & II

Bank NameOfficer Scale IIOfficer Scale IIITotal
AOMOTMLawCAITGBO
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank0023240011
Andhra pragathi grameena bank000000000
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank000001001
Aryavart Bank000000000
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank00211030016
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank0013240010
Baroda gujarat gramin bank00000010010
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank00000022646272
Baroda UP Bank103104101511350233
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank44000329444
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank00000025530
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank000000000
Ellaquai dehati bank000000101
Himachal pradesh gramin bank00101125735
J & K Grameen Bank000627291357
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank00000025227
Karnataka Gramin Bank000000000
Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank000000000
Kerala Gramin Bank000000000
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank00000087087
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank001000427
Maharashtra Gramin Bank671340191050
Manipur Rural Bank000001001
Meghalaya Rural Bank000000202
Mizoram Rural Bank000000314
Nagaland Rural Bank000000000
Odisha Gramya Bank000000000
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank000000000
Prathama UP Gramin Bank00000015637193
Puduvai Bharathiar Grama Bank000000000
Punjab Gramin Bank50001620638
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank00000525535
Saptagiri Grameena Bank000000000
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank00000223530
Saurashtra Gramin Bank000000729
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank000000000
Telangana Grameena Bank00000012012
Tripura Gramin Bank000000000
Utkal Grameen Bank0011018314
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank00000652967
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank011000439
Uttarbanga Kshetriya Gramin Bank000000000
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank000000000
Total1305

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS CRP RRBs X Vacancy 2021:

Educational Qualification: (As on 28.06.2021)

Name of PostQualificationExperience
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent(a) Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*(b) Desirable: Working knowledge of ComputerNil
Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)i. Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics or Accountancy; Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s*Desirable: working knowledge of ComputerNil
Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer (Manager)Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.Two years as an officer in a Bank or Financial Institution.
Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager)Information Technology Officer: Bachelor’s degree from a recognised University in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.Desirable: Certificate in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP etc.One year (in the relevant field)
Chartered Accountant:Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of IndiaOne Year as a Chartered Accountant.
Law Officer: Degree from a recognised University in Law or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate.Two years as an advocate or should have worked as Law Officer in Banks or Financial Institutions for a period of not less than two years
Treasury Manager: Chartered Accountant or MBA in Finance from a recognized university/ institutionOne Year (in the relevant field)
Marketing Officer:MBA in Marketing from a recognized universityOne Year (in the relevant field)
Agricultural Officer:Bachelor’s degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture from a recognized university or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregateTwo Years (in the relevant field)
Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager)Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having Degree/ Diploma in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.Minimum 5 years’ experience as an Officer in a Bank or Financial Institutions
Note: i. All the educational qualifications mentioned should be from a University/ Institution/ Board recognised by Govt. Of India/ approved by Govt. Regulatory Bodies and the result should have been declared on or before 28.06.2021.ii. Proper document from Board / University for having declared the result on or before 28.06.2021 has to be submitted at the time of interview for the posts of Officers (Scale I, II and III) and at the time of joining for the post of Office Assistant (Multipurpose). The date of passing the eligibility examination will be the date appearing on the mark-sheet or provisional certificate issued by University / Institute. In case the result of a particular examination is posted on the website of the University / Institute and web based certificate is issued then proper document/certificate in original issued and signed by the appropriate authority of the University / Institute indicating the date of passing properly mentioned thereon will be reckoned for verification and further process.

Age Limit: (As on 01.06.2021)

For Officer Scale- III (Senior Manager)- Above 21 years – Below 40 years i.e. candidatesshould not have been born earlier than 03.06.1981 and later than 31.05.2000 (both dates inclusive)

For Officer Scale- II (Manager)- Above 21 years – Below 32 years i.e. candidatesshould not have been born earlier than 03.06.1989 and later than 31.05.2000 (both dates inclusive)

For Officer Scale- I (Assistant Manager)- Above 18 years – Below 30 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1991 and later than 31.05.2003 (both dates inclusive)

For Office Assistant (Multipurpose) – Between 18 years and 28 years i.e. candidates should have not been born earlier than 02.06.1993 and later than 01.06.2003 (both dates inclusive)

 The Upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST; 3 years for OBC, 10 Years for Persons with Disabilities (15 years for SC/ST PWD’s & 13 years for OBC PWD’s) and for Ex-S as per Govt. of India rules. Candidates Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Govt. Rules. Go through IBPS CRP RRBs X official Notification 2021 for more reference 

Selection Procedure:

IBPS CRP RRBs X may follow the following process to select the candidates.

1.Preliminary Examination (Objective)
2.Main Examination (Objective) & Single level Examination (Objective)
IBPS CRP RRBs X Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Exam Center List: Click Here
IBPS CRP RRBs X Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Syllabus & Exam Pattern: Click Here

Application Fee/Exam Fee: 

Application Fees/ Intimation Charges (Online payment from 08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 both dates inclusive)

Officer (Scale I, II & III)

– Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWBD candidates.

– Rs.850/- for all others

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

– Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM candidates.

– Rs.850/- for all others

Bank Transaction charges for Online Payment of fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate

The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets by providing information as asked on the screen.

How to apply for IBPS CRP RRBs X Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Post:  

Interested applicants may apply ONLINE in the prescribed application format available at https://www.ibps.in/. Click on the link “Apply Online”. Please keep your personal details, qualification details, details of references, experience details, other relevant details, and soft copy of the passport size photograph with you before starting the online application.

Important Dates for IBPS CRP RRBs X Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Post: 

On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online)08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training09.07.2021
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training19.07.2021 to 25.07.2021
Download of call letters for online examination – PreliminaryJuly/ August, 2021
Online Examination – PreliminaryAugust, 2021
Result of Online exam – PreliminarySeptember 2021
Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main / SingleSeptember 2021
Online Examination – Main / SingleSeptember/October 2021
Declaration of Result – Main/ Single (For Officers Scale I, II and III)October 2021
Download of call letters for interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III)October/November 2021
Conduct of interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III)October/November 2021
Provisional Allotment (For Officers Scale I, II and III & Office Assistant. (Multipurpose))January 2022

IBPS CRP RRBs X Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Syllabus & Question Papers:  

IBPS CRP RRBs X Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Syllabus & Exam PatternClick Here

IBPS CRP RRBs X Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Official Notification & Application Link:

IBPS CRP RRBs X Official Website Career PageClick Here
IBPS CRP RRBs X Official Notification PDFClick Here
IBPS CRP RRBs X Online Application FormClick Here

Leave a Comment

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap